IA Waukee
Waukee
Welcome to Waukee, I will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact me at anytime.
$483,109
Average Sales Price
$411,938
Median Sales Price
483
Total Listings
15,429
Population Data provided by Attom Data
RECENTLY SOLD
$409,550
$404,650
1.2%590 NW Georgetown Drive, Waukee, IA 50263
3 Beds2 Baths1,387 SqFt
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC
$343,000
$345,000
0.6%505 SE Carefree Lane, Waukee, IA 50263
3 Beds3 Baths1,561 SqFt
Listed by Space Simply
$445,117
$446,000
0.2%600 NW Georgetown Drive, Waukee, IA 50263
4 Beds3 Baths1,331 SqFt
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.29 3
Bedrooms 2.73 3
Year Built 2019 2025
Lot Size 44,271 Sqft 8,712 Sqft
Taxes $4,443 $3,766
Commute Score
Data provided by Attom Data
Temperature(°F)
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
demographics
Data provided by Attom Data
15.4K
Population
15.4K in 2020
503.8
Density
per square mile
5.8K
Households
39% with children
Gender
47%
Male
53%