IA Altoona
Altoona
Welcome to Altoona, I will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact me at anytime.
$372,861
Average Sales Price
$367,445
Median Sales Price
208
Total Listings
15,247
Population Data provided by Attom Data
RECENTLY SOLD
$347,200
$350,000
0.8%208 13th Street SW, Altoona, IA 50009
4 Beds3 Baths1,977 SqFt
Listed by Real Broker, LLC
$4,250,000
$4,250,000
96th NE 46th Avenue, Altoona, IA 50228
151 Acres
Listed by Developers Realty Group LLC
$240,000
$235,000
2.1%100 4th Avenue SE, Altoona, IA 50009
2 Beds3 Baths1,247 SqFt
Listed by RE/MAX Precision
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.53 3
Bedrooms 3.19 3
Year Built 2013 2023
Lot Size 94,771 Sqft 9,147 Sqft
Taxes $4,077 $4,227
Commute Score
Data provided by Attom Data
Temperature(°F)
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
demographics
Data provided by Attom Data
15.2K
Population
15.2K in 2020
574.4
Density
per square mile
5.8K
Households
41% with children
Gender
49%
Male
51%